August is also nearly over. Well no, have semesters from Friday. Yea, this Friday. Theory papers :( *sigh* Peace where art thou??

Chennai is awesome this week. The sexy weather makes me wanna curl inside a blanket with Maddy and do naughty things. The sad thing is we are kinda fighting and she is least bit interested in making out. Moreover she is far far far away :( I am stuck with myself, while my roomie has phone sex with his girl :P

Woke up today early morning with the fever refusing to go away....holding on to me like a leech. Yeah, i am studying. Kangkana and Pj rang me up to wish me on Raksha Bandhan. Gawd bless my sisters. I still dunno where my own sister is. She doesn't contact unless she has some work. And i am tired of worrying about her. Let her miss me for once. The darned load-shedding is getting into my nerves. I don't give a shit if its in the day, but at night, those enemy mosquitoes wait for first blood! Studies, Mafia Wars, Twitter and watching 'strike back'. That's how my regular days pass. Doc says i need sleep. Now who will explain to him HOW MUCH i sleep. 

Went to buy chicken from the local butcher and ended up buying from the departmental store. And now that, everything is set, the darned stove won't work. Seriously God, if i happen to find you one day, i am gonna make you pay for making me pay all the time.

Anyways, my writing's a bit rusty. Need some practice. FL quote of the day is -
"Love is like a shoe. You try the different sizes, you drool at the different colours, but in the end, you know it when the right one fits"

Today's song is a peppy hip-hop one. I love this song. SIX DAYS - performed by DJ Shadow Feat. Mos Def...its also the OST of TOKYO DRIFT.

Until tomorrow, keep smiling

3 heartbeats:

Crazy Diamond said...

kitna chicken khata hai!!

Freelancer said...

arey tasty hai...sorry tu toh dieting pe ho na...hehehe

rainboy said...

the effects the sexy weather has ;)

tc nice blog

Post a Comment

Take WHAT you can....GIVE nothing back.
err....except maybe a few comments???!!

ShareThis

Copyright 2010 S.c.r.i.b.b.l.i.n.g.s
Lunax Free Premium Blogger™ template by Introblogger