damn 2nd July went for a toss again! i have to do something about it soon. Not only you guys miss my morbid boring life...i, too miss a day!! its my life i write here...Life @ chennai!!!

One day when i wil be 75...yea i still hope i will reach that age, then i would really love to remember these days...provided MDR stays that long or blogger doesn't crash!

Anyways...finally didn't miss my college bus on Friday! reached a bit late though and had to scamper for breakfast....yea had to run like dogs! Friday is the only day when we get decent breakfast and its all the more important for me because i skip lunch every Friday! No i don't diet on fridays...its just that we have veg in college that day and college veg really sucks! Sucks to the core! ghaas-phoos!

Didn't get kicked out of class for the 2nd day in a row...though came nearly close to it. And yet again was reminded of my hair-cut that was long overdue according to the proffessors! By the time it was 12, i was hungry yet again! Raghav wanted to go shopping and dragged me to Spencer's directly from college. yay! i got myself a locket, a few ear studs, and a belt!!! He brought something for his gal....err..a gal actually....you see they haven't actually met! :P

And yes!!! ate in KFC.....kewl right? you bet!! hmmm...yea went to Black and White after that...its a pub in T.Nagar! Had a couple of beers and a chocolate truffle!! i know...weird combination....Bro rang up and said he's gng to INOX with bhabi to watch Kambakkht Ishq! So by 9, after i was a bit tipsy...met them at Citi Center and had dinner.....

Deemps arrived late...she was attending a wedding or something like that! grrr... i wasn't invited!!! Anyways...reached home by 11...wanted to write MDR but thn succumbed to sleep old sleep...hehe

Anyways....signing off now
Till tomorrow...its FL...wishing you goodnight and sexy dreams!!!

3 heartbeats:

Abby said...

beer and truffle !!!!! sala beleg eku nepali.....truffle !!!!!!
P.S - watever u do...........DONT watch kambakth ishq......unless ofc u wanna waste money and want a headache for free.......

freelancer said...

already watched today dude....returned bk just an hour bk....ass of a movie

Abby said...

lolz.....now enjoy ur headache........man i can use a beer now.......a chilled carlsberg........

Post a Comment

Take WHAT you can....GIVE nothing back.
err....except maybe a few comments???!!

ShareThis

Copyright 2010 S.c.r.i.b.b.l.i.n.g.s
Lunax Free Premium Blogger™ template by Introblogger