hellow everyone...hey Rose...(seems you are the only one who bothers to read this crap..lol)
I am running out of ideas how to start the blog...anyways, woke up early morning and dragged my ass to the bus stand....shuffled through the notes in bus while the others took cat naps....
Breakfast in college was horrible...idli...being a north indian i still haven't adjusted to the southy food...Exam was, as you can say, typical of how it will be when you do last minute preparations. still i don't know i was kinda getting positive karma or whatever you might call it...
So the official verdict is i might kinda pass....
okays promised Raghav will treat him with a beer if i passed so he was faithfully by my side as soon as my exams got over...oh yea..finally mah atm is full...(thanks dad...n thanx mom for urging dad to send me a teeny bit more). So finally had a sumptuous meal at Domino's where we met quite an interesting couple!!! Okays we had THREE!!!!! medium pizzas...(aah heaven)
*sigh*
Domino's have become my 3rd home now...actually 4th...
home sweet home being first, mah bhabi's place 2nd, KFC and now Dominos...
Dunno how Raghav managed to gulp down a bottle of beer after eating so much...(beura saala)
My gal recharged for meh...i know its quite embarrassing....but she didn't know i had money!!
hmm...watched IPL on online tv in my sweet-sa laptop...darn..Rajasthan Royals won...
Raghav will be eating my head from tomorrow...he's from Rajasthan you see.....
Don't have exam tomorrow...yipee...
My gal's being pissed with me lately. She thinks i have time for everything else in this world..(including finding time to write this blog)...but no time for her....
Bleh.....(sanju...help me get rid of this bleh-ing.) Guess i have to charm her again.
No dinner today...am totally full...feel like if i have one bite my intestines will burst out..(not a nice thought)...so went out, had a lemonade.
Listening to Savage Garden now....
Oh yea almost forgot...Manchester United thrashed Middlesboro 2-0....
feel like doing a red indian dance
*giggles*
*dhichkiyaooo*
*shoots myself*
lol....am all muddled up...signing off now..
Going to ring up mah gal for some mushy mushy talk...lol
Ciao...
Hakuna Matata

8 heartbeats:

Sanjukta said...

Lol, bleh-ing sickness gt 2 u also?:D
GUdy-gudy =))

& de official verdict of u passin sounds cool..Cheers!:)

freelancer said...

actually yu hav no idea how relieved i m by feeling the prospect of passing...lol...finally

Rose said...

naah...no need to thank...the pleasure is all mine you see...n specially wen m out of words to rite somethin' new for my own blog...lol!

ummm...one thing...girls r usually pissed off all the times because of their guys, who's in the hostel, have got time for everythin' but not for their girls..its tru from the girl's point of view...u see...n trust me...its hard to pacify a girl in this situation...the anger is commulative :P:P
don ask how i knw...seems like every girl has got a guy like that...:D
keep scribbling:D
ps-i love savage garden too...:D

freelancer said...

its true....

De Trillion Dollar Gal... said...

gr8 yar....keep scribbling....
;-)...lol..injoy!!

Lipi said...

Strt using Meh, Blah and Bah!
:P

freelancer said...

lol...advice appreciated

madhusmita said...

wel!!!whn a gal starts livin a life of her own d guy cnt stand it!!!thn dey start feelin "u gal!!!wit whum r u goin out???","u dont care!!","u r shreikin away frm ur respnsibilities" n all tat stuff!!failin to understnd evn d meanin of responsibility!!!haha!!

Post a Comment

Take WHAT you can....GIVE nothing back.
err....except maybe a few comments???!!

ShareThis

Copyright 2010 S.c.r.i.b.b.l.i.n.g.s
Lunax Free Premium Blogger™ template by Introblogger