i know i am late....couldn't help it guys...woke up late and had to run after the stupid bus....
So yesterday was kinda okay shokay.... nothing earth-shattering happened...Chennai is too hot to handle for people like me. moreover yesterday was some Merchandise day or something like that...so all the shops were closed...that meant no fag, no maaza for the entire 24 damned hours...
watched 24's latest episode in the morning, and that was it...Raghav again came to my room empty handed!!!! Don't know how this guy manages to drag his ass all over from his place to mine....its about one hour far.....

Tinkered with mah lappy for about a zillion hours trying to figure out which site shows live ipl matches....Rajasthan Royals won again...much to my chagrin and that asshole's delight!!! To finally round off my day, Kolkata Knight riders lost again....yet again...By evening those hunger pangs started and i had to forage for food...don't seem to understand how my roomie manages to survive without eating...mebbe he is a descendant of a cow...now that would explain!!!

Saw a biryani shop half open and literally ran towards it before it closed...had a full plate of it...i love biryani man...i love chicken and specially the egg that come's with it...lol...am blabbering nonsense. Upon returning home i finally took out my notes for today's paper...shuffled through it uninterested and then logged into Orkut!!!

Btw thanx a ton Kajal for inviting me there...i know i literally invited myself...but still thanx for your part...and thanx for going through mah modest little humble blog.
and Rose didn't find you here yesterday...busy kya???
Studys gaya bhaad mein...crashed at about 2a.m and then woke up late....

cheerio...gotta right another post at midnight...
hakuna matata

7 heartbeats:

The Trillion Dollar Gal......... said...

zzzzzzzzzz!!!!!another blog at nyt!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!......gr8..!!!

freelancer said...

lol...yea

The Pink Orchid said...

lol why thank me.. you write so well.. :) i like reading this blog .. it is so real..:) and hey high five to you on that Biryani.. i love it too..and hey, how does one being a descendent of a cow expliain one being able to go without food ? :P

freelancer said...

well you see a cow eats the grass bt doesn't digest it...later on it kips digesting...same like my roomie i guess....i thot they taught you these stuff in skul???!!!!

The Pink Orchid said...

oh i never concentrated in studying in school...was busy making friends..

freelancer said...

should have guessed

Rose said...

hey..how did i manage to miss this one??
sorry buddy...took a very long break last week...ll not be online so frequent, back to my studies... but yeah would definitely catch up with your daily life:D
and yes every sane person loves biryani( comes from me...who's jus too sick of eatin' vegeterian stuff on her evey eat outs...uhuhuh..:()
lol!

Post a Comment

Take WHAT you can....GIVE nothing back.
err....except maybe a few comments???!!

ShareThis

Copyright 2010 S.c.r.i.b.b.l.i.n.g.s
Lunax Free Premium Blogger™ template by Introblogger