"Thanks..."

'Oh c'mon! It's fine. ..here's your coffee. So, seems like you are not from this place?' asked Sameer

"I don't know what I was trying to do by saying something like that" Aisha replied, not paying any attention to Sameer's question.

"Ah ha...it's ok girl! You are a fresher and everyone has to go through this. You were a bit outspoken though, shouldn't have called the senior by that name, this is not ragging afterall, just a li'l bit of introduction and all, it was just something to get you know better"

"yeah, I know. I was just so nervous, I didnt realize what I was saying..."said Aisha looking nowhere.

"Forget about it. This is not school, even they will forget it tomorrow. Cheer up. By the way I'm Sameer"

"Aisha. Which subject? I'm from english"

"Hey me too! Seems like I made a friend...its already time, lets go to the classrom then"

Sameer got up, and she followed, still not sure about going in the class. They are in the cafeteria of METRO HOUSE, the best in the town, and perhaps in India. Requires a lot of hard work to get in there.

So they entered the classroom, took the third desk from the front, which was occupied by two other students.

"Hi...I'm Manisha."the girl already sitting there said to them. They sat besides her.

The other student sitting there was a guy, who didn't notice that he was having some seat partners.

Sameer looked at him hopefully but he ignored.
"He's...ummm...well I don't know...but seems like a wierdo. Thank God you came.." whispered Manisha, but surely the geek heard him.

"By the way you are..??"

"I'm Sameer and she is Aisha" replied Sameer, but was interrupted..."OMG! You are that girl...who in the canteen...Oh wow! I'm pleased to meet you!" Manisha was almost screaming, but good for Aisha that no one else listened.

"Well yes, I'm the same girl. Glad I was not required to introduced myself!" she said,turning red with both anger and embarrassment.

"Oh...It was actually very brave and stupid of you, but no issues, no one is going to remember it anyways." Manisha said in a matter of fact tone.

Sameer second her, "See...I told you".

The door opened and a very young and beautiful lady entered their classroom, the class went quiet and only the sound of the fan creaking overhead could be heard.It was hard to believe that she was a teacher.

"Good morning class. I'm Miss Sahay, your professor for the first class. Before I take the attendance, please take down your schedule for the week." she turned towards the white board, a very formal teacher.


Check out for The One in which they meet....2, coming up soon!

19 heartbeats:

Abby said...

too lazy to read so much :P

P.S- dude wassup wit the backgroung.....y did ya change it?? CnH was so much better.......this looks rather GAY.....which probably u are......

freelancer said...

ouch...
i kinda like it dumbass

and btw, Rose is gonna kill you...she spent 3 hours to find a template...

Rose said...
This comment has been removed by a blog administrator.
freelancer said...

@ gulabo...lol
oi shaant ho jaa...readers kam karne ka iraada hai kya?

Abby said...
This comment has been removed by a blog administrator.
freelancer said...

ppl lets be calm...and abby y aint yu following my blog???

@ abby...
xoru suali hoi bey....bhoi khuwai nidibi...aru tair kotha loi beya napabi...moi sori koisu tuk

Abby said...
This comment has been removed by a blog administrator.
Abby said...

as for ur blog yeah yeah i will.....at night time i will......too lazy to read now....busy watchin twilight

freelancer said...

i deleted both of urs....chill kor bey....bachha hoi....i think i need a shoutbox....

Abby said...

shoutbox sucks.....

Rose said...

oh yes!
as if u r goin' to tell me wat should i do now, rite??!!

If u hv to guts to comment like that, hv the balls to take critisism back, too!!

Abby said...
This comment has been removed by a blog administrator.
Abby said...
This comment has been removed by a blog administrator.
Abby said...

@mridu - stop deletin my comments......i am gonna kill ya the next time i c u if u del dem again

lostmermaid said...

followed from your other blog rose .. and this was really good !! :) will come back soon !

Abby said...

@ mridu............u del dem again !!!!!!!

freelancer said...

@ abby...
dude she's the admin too

Abby said...

ok......as long as she got wat i had to say........

freelancer said...

@ lost mermaid...
welcome to our humble blog

Post a Comment

Take WHAT you can....GIVE nothing back.
err....except maybe a few comments???!!

ShareThis

Copyright 2010 S.c.r.i.b.b.l.i.n.g.s
Lunax Free Premium Blogger™ template by Introblogger